ROYAL LePAGE - Sussex

CITY OF NORTH VANCOUVER

Explanation of terms used in the description of each building:

In keeping with the framework of the provincial and federal heritage registers, the former inventory evaluation categories (Primary, Secondary, Supplemental and Modern) have been eliminated in favour of a streamlined Register listing that places the emphasis on a values-based assessment of each site (Ranking A, Ranking B).

Inclusion on the Heritage Register does not constitute heritage designation or any other form of permanent heritage protection, but a number of these sites have received legal protection through the following mechanisms:

  • Designated Municipal Heritage Site: protected by a City Bylaw
  • Protected Municipal Heritage Site: protected by a legal covenant registered on Land Title, or by a Heritage Revitalization Agreement.

The exteriors of these municipally-protected sites may not be altered without the approval of City Council.

Circa (c.): Approximately, used to indicate that the date is not exactly known.

Divider

INVENTORY:

100-104   East 1st St.   POST OFFICE & FEDERAL BUILDING   1948-1949   Ranking A
109-115   East 1st St.   MOUNT CROWN BLOCK   1911   Ranking A
168 East lst St.   FALCIONI RESIDENCE   1908   Ranking A
174 East 1st St.   MATRAIA RESIDENCE   1906   Ranking B
204 East 1st St.   ALLEN RESIDENCE   1905   Ranking B
250-254   East 1st St.   HARBOUR MANOR   1910   Ranking A
256 East lst St.   EMERY HOUSE   1908   Ranking A
364 East 1st St.   HAMERSLEY GARDENER’S COTTAGE   1904   Ranking A                        
131 East 2nd St.   ADMINISTRATION BUILDING   1942   Ranking A                      
350 East 2nd St.   HAMERSLEY RESIDENCE (Designated)   1902-1904   Ranking A                              
408 East 2nd St.   W.D. JONES HOUSE RESIDENCE (Designated)   1906   Ranking A
433 East 2nd St.   GRANT RESIDENCE   1908   Ranking B
442 East 2nd St.   FAWCETT RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
123 East 3rd St.   LAW BLOCK   1913   Ranking A
146 East 3rd St.   WRIGHT RESIDENCE (Designated)   1904   Ranking A
152 East 3rd St.   HUGHES RESIDENCE   1905   Ranking A
358 East 3rd St.   FRASER BLOCK   1911   Ranking A
424 East 3rd St.   T. COOK HOUSE   1927   Ranking B
428 East 3rd St.   SCHIPLO RESIDENCE   1908   Edwardian   Ranking B
529 East 3rd St.   EATHERINGTON RESIDENCE (Wartime Housing Ltd.)   1941   Ranking A
733 East 3rd St.   RUSHEDE RESIDENCE (Wartime Housing Ltd.)   1941   Ranking A
736 East 3rd St.   CLAPHAM RESIDENCE   1912   Craftsman   Ranking A
749 East 3rd St.   WARTIME HOUSING   1941   Ranking A                        
155 East 4th St.   WHEELER HOUSE   1914   Ranking B
233 East 4th St.   SNOW HOUSE   1914   Ranking B
238 East 4th St.  ALBERT S. EMMERSON RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking B
261 East4th St.   WHEELER HOUSE   1909   Ranking B
405 East 4th St.  HENDERSON RESIDENCE (Designated)  1909  Colonial Revival  Ranking A                        
232 East 5th St.   RESIDENCE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking A
234 East 5th St.   RESIDENCE   1911   Edwardian  Ranking A
244 East 5th St.   KING RESIDENCE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking A                                         
246-248 East 5th St.   WARD RESIDENCE   1909   Edwardian/ Queen Anne   Ranking A
302 East 5th St.   HOLT RESIDENCE   1909   Ranking A
346 East 5th St.   HARRISON RESIDENCE (Designated)   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
387 East 5th St.   HOARE HOUSE   1908   Tudor Revival   Ranking A
412 East 5th St.   BENNETT HOUSE   1928   Ranking B
533 East 5th St.   DICK HOUSE   1923   Ranking B
805 East 5th St.   SIMPKINS RESIDENCE (Demolished)   1914   Ranking B
256 East 6th St.   McNAIR HOUSE (Designated)   1907   Edwardian/ Craftsman   Ranking A
423 East 6th St.   LAWRENCE RESIDENCE   1908   Ranking B
429 East 6th St.   WHEADON RESIDENCE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking B
448 East 6th St.   REID HOUSE   1911   Foursquare   Ranking B
503 East 6th St.   DOIDGE HOUSE   1921   Ranking B
736 East 6th St.   GILL RESIDENCE   1915   Late Edwardian/ Craftsman   Ranking A
848 East 6th St.   EDINGTON HOUSE   1912   Ranking A
443 East 7th St.   MAYOR MORDEN RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
452 East 7th St.   R.B. LAW HOUSE   1911   Ranking B
458 East 7th St.   McDOUGALL RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking B
506 East 7th St.   CANTELON RESIDENCE   1926   Ranking B
519 East 7th St.   ARCHIBALD HOUSE   1914   Tudor Revival   Ranking A
269 East 8th St.   HILL RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking B
277-279   East 8th St.   COMMERCIAL BLOCK   1912   Ranking A
337 East 8th St.   LARSON HOUSE (Designated)   1912   Ranking B
346 East 8th St.   McEWEN HOUSE   1909   Late Queen Anne   Ranking A
358 East 8th St.   NORTHCOTE RESIDENCE   1922   Ranking B  
420 East 8th St.   RIDGEWAY SCHOOL (Designated)  1911-1912  Second Renaissance Revival  Ranking A
515 East 8th St.   BISHOP HOUSE   1911   Ranking B
518 East 8th St.   MEREDITH HOUSE   1911   Ranking B
252 East 9th St.   KING HOUSE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
321 East 9th St.   MOSHER RESIDENCE   1914   Edwardian   Ranking B
334 East 9th St.   STEWART HOUSE   1924   Craftsman   Ranking B
335 East 9th St.   ROBINSON RESIDENCE   1926   Ranking B
336 East 9th St.   GRACE JAMES HOUSE   1908   Ranking B
345 East 9th St.   CHUBB HOUSE   1913   Craftsman   Ranking A
348 East 9th St.   FREDERICK TARN HOUSE   1911   Ranking B
414 East 9th St.   HAY RESIDENCE   1911, Additions 1923   Ranking B
418 East 9th St.   LEARVERENCE HOUSE   1925   Ranking B
618 East 9th St.   COLE RESIDENCE   1910   Ranking B
160 East 10th St.   COLONIAL APARTMENTS   1911   Craftsman apartment block   Ranking A
166 East 10th St.   ROBERTSON HOUSE   1907   Ranking B
225 East 10th St.   GLADWIN HOUSE   1909   Edwardian   Ranking A
227 East 10th St.   RUPERT FOSTER ARCHIBALD HOUSE   1909   Edwardian   Ranking A  
231 East 10th St.   FIRST GILL RESIDENCE   1909   Edwardian   Ranking A
240 East 10th St.   RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking A
244 East 10th St.   TESKEY RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking A
245 East 10th St.   GOWANRESIDENCE   c.1908   Ranking A
246 East 10th St.   CREASE RESIDENCE (Designated)   1911   Edwardian   Ranking A
252 East 10th St.   RESIDENCE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
256 East 10th St.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian  Ranking A
315 East 10th St.   HALL RESIDENCE (Designated)   1910-1912   Craftsman   Ranking A
318 East 10th St.   HUNTER RESIDENCE   1909   Ranking A
324 East 10th St.   PERRY HOUSE   1909   Ranking A
332 East 10th St.   PILLING RESIDENCE   1907   Ranking A
333 East 10th St.   GARNETT HOUSE   1911  Ranking A
337 East 10th St.   McKINNON HOUSE   1911   Ranking A
342 East 10th St.   WRIGHT HOUSE   1912   Craftsman   Ranking A
345 East 10th St.   HAY HOUSE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking A
426 East 10th St.   HANSBROUGH HOUSE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
518 East 10th St.   DENNIS HOUSE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
535 East 10th St.   BOOTH HOUSE   1912   Ranking A
238 East 11th St.   GEORGE BROWN HOUSE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
346 East 11th St.   PLUMBE RESIDENCE   1914   Ranking B
428 East 11th St.   DAVIE RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
506 East 11th St.   GAVEY RESIDENCE   1924   Ranking B
524 East 11th St.   KELLER HOUSE   1912   Craftsman/ Chalet   Ranking B
529 East 11th St.   SCHLICHTER HOUSE   1911   Ranking B
309 East 12th St.   DOHERTY HOUSE (Designated)   1920   Ranking A
512 East 12th St.   PURSER RESIDENCE   1930-1931   Ranking B
515 East 12th St.   HELMORE RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
522 East 12th St.   MORTON HOUSE   1914   Ranking B
527 East 12th St.   GIBBARD HOUSE   1915   Ranking B
530 East 12th St.   SAINT AGNES CHURCH & HALL   1911, extended 1919, Hall 1927   Ranking B
230 East 13th St.   NORTH VANCOUVER HOSPITAL   1929, additions 1948   Ranking A
348 East 13th St.   MYERS HOUSE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking B
419 East 13th St.   CUNLIFFE HOUSE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
448 East 13th St.   ACKERMAN HOUSE   1912   Craftsman bungalow   Ranking A
453 East 13th St.   BURNISTON RESIDENCE   1926   Ranking B
457 East 13th St.   RHYS RESIDENCE   1909   Ranking B
513 East 13th St.   TROAKE RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
325 East 14th St.   DUPLISSIE RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking B
364 East 14th St.   MacLEOD RESIDENCE   1921   Ranking A
408 East 14th St.   JACKSON RESIDENCE   1926   Ranking B
512 East 15th St.   DOTT HOUSE   1913-1914   Ranking B
753 East 15th St.   KING RESIDENCE   1951, additions 1960   Ranking B
412 East 16th St.   UPTON RESIDENCE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking B
430 East 16th St.   HARTLEY RESIDENCE   1913   Ranking B
445 East 16th St.   DALTON RESIDENCE   1912   Craftsman   Ranking B
208 East 17th St.   DICKINSON RESIDENCE   1911-1912   Ranking B
412 East 17th St.   PHILIP RESIDENCE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking B
243 East 18th St.   VICKERY HOUSE   1912   Arts & Crafts   Ranking B
426 East 18th St.   CARSON GRAHAM RESIDENCE   1926-1927   Ranking A
442 East 18th St.   ROGERS/CRAIG RESIDENCE   1931   Ranking B
518 East 18th St.   SHEPPARD RESIDENCE   1922   Ranking B
201 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
205 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
207 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
209 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
215 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
217 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
219 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
225 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
229 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
235 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
239 East 19th St.   FINLAY’S ROW   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
302 East 19th St.   McDOUGALL RESIDENCE   1913   Ranking A
434 East 19th St.   ROWLAND RESIDENCE   1916   Craftsman   Ranking B
506 East 19th St.   G.L. EDWARDS HOUSE   1912   Ranking B
526 East 19th St.   AMES HOUSE   1914   Ranking A
455 East 20th St.   STEWART RESIDENCE   1938   Ranking B
628 East 22nd St.   LEAR RESIDENCE   c.1907   Ranking B
633 East 22nd St.   YOUNG RESIDENCE   1919   Ranking B
214 East 24th St.   GEE RESIDENCE   1914, additions 1923   Ranking B
250 East 24th St.   KINNINMONT RESIDENCE   1922   Ranking B
172 East 25th St.   CUNNINGHAM HOUSE   1945,   Streamline Moderne   Ranking A
125 East 26th St.   G. CHRISTOPHER HOUSE   1911   Craftsman   Ranking B
225 East 26th St.   CAIRNS RESIDENCE   1959   Ranking B
253 East 26th St.   CREERY RESIDENCE   1927   Ranking B
121 East 27th St.   JOHN & MARY BROWN RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
145 East 27th St.   BAKER RESIDENCE   1925   Ranking B
206 East 27th St.   SHORE RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking B
208 East 27th St.   MALCOLM RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
246 East 28th St.   ELLSWORTH HOUSE   1914   Foursquare   Ranking B
225 East 29th St.   RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking B
227 East 29th St.   RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
229 East 29th St.   RESIDENCE   1912
231 East 29th St.   RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
429 Alder St.   PETER STEWART RESIDENCE   1913   Ranking A
475 Alder St.   FIRTH RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
1732 Bewicke Ave.   PAGE RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking B
342 Brand St.   MacPHERSON HOUSE   1924   Ranking A
402 Brand St.   HODGSON RESIDENCE   1927, Addition 1930   Ranking A
107 Carrie Cates Crt.   PACIFIC GREAT EASTERN RAILWAY STATION (Designated)   1913   Ranking A
333 Chesterfield Ave/209 West 4th St.   CENTRAL SCHOOL   c.1902, Major Additions 1907   Ranking A
333 Chesterfield Ave.   CHURCH OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST   1900   Ranking A
832 Cumberland Crescent   RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
842 Cumberland Crescent   RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
852 Cumberland Crescent   RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
862 Cumberland Crescent   RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
872 Cumberland Crescent   RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking A
105-111   Esplanade Ave. West   CORONATION BLOCK   1911   Ranking A
109-251 & 116-180 Esplanade Ave. East  WALLACE SHIPYARDS (Portions are designated)  1911  Ranking A
1555 (1513) Forbes Ave.   DRILL HALL   1914-1915   Ranking A
1555 Forbes Ave.   ROYAL ENGINEERS’ LOG CABIN   c.1860-1861   Ranking A
745 Grand Blvd.   DONEY HOUSE   1909   Tudor Revival/Craftsman/Chalet   Ranking A  
750 Grand Blvd.   RESIDENCE   1910   Tudor Revival/Craftsman   Ranking A
766 Grand Blvd.   PARKINS HOUSE   1930   Ranking A
800 Grand Blvd.   ELLIS HOUSE   1910   Craftsman/Shingle styles   Ranking A
910 Grand Blvd.   HASWELL HOUSE   1910   Tudor Revival/Arts & Crafts   Ranking A
952 Grand Blvd.   HARVIE HOUSE   1928   Tudor Revival bungalow   Ranking A
1105 Grand Blvd.   WILLIAM STEWART HOUSE (Designated)   1926   late Craftsman bungalow   Ranking A
1160 Grand Blvd.   McDOWELL HOUSE   1927   Tudor Revival   Ranking A
1204 Grand Blvd.   BUCHANAN HOUSE   1926   Ranking A
1312 Grand Blvd.   YOUNG HOUSE   1909 Ranking A
1500 Grand Blvd.   HUMPHREYS HOUSE (Designated)   1927   Dutch Colonial   Ranking A
1523 Grand Blvd.   YOUNG RESIDENCE   1925   Ranking A
1533 Grand Blvd.   HUGGETT HOUSE   1920   Craftsman bungalow   Ranking A
1617 Grand Blvd.   SECOND GILL HOUSE   1911-1912   Ranking A
1653 Grand Blvd.   TAYLOR HOUSE (Designated)   1925   Tudor Revival/Arts & Crafts   Ranking A
1753 Grand Blvd.   YOUNG HOUSE   1927   English Arts & Crafts   Ranking A
1801 Grand Blvd.   BROWN RESIDENCE   1946   Ranking A
1906 Grand Blvd.   RUSSELL RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
1924 Grand Blvd.   ALLEN RESIDENCE   1924   Ranking A
2148 Grand Blvd.   WESTALL RESIDENCE   1930   Ranking A
1151 Heywood St.   KOSTYNUK RESIDENCE   c.1925   Ranking B
1337 Jones Ave.   WILSON HOUSE   1928   Ranking B
1450 Jones Ave.   PEERS HOUSE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
2513 Jones Ave.   JACKSON HOUSE   1912   Ranking B
185 Keith Road East.   FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST SCIENTIST   1925   Ranking A
217 Keith Road East.   PAINE HOUSE (Designated)   1911   Edwardian   Ranking A
237 Keith Road East.   McLENNAN HOUSE   1910 (redeveloped 1991)   Edwardian   Ranking A
254 Keith Road East.   RESIDENCE (Designated)   1909 (redeveloped c.1997)   Edwardian   Ranking A
260 Keith Road East. GLADWIN RESIDENCE (Designated) 1908 (redeveloped c.1997)  Edwardian Ranking A
276 Keith Road East.   FOSTER HOUSE (Designated)   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
368 Keith Road East.   JONES HOUSE   1923   Ranking B
372 Keith Road East.   OLMSTEAD HOUSE   1913   Ranking B
378 Keith Road East.   KENDALL HOUSE   1924   Ranking B
388 Keith Road East.   POUND HOUSE   1914   Ranking B
398 Keith Road East.   ELDER RESIDENCE   c.1910   Ranking A
418 Keith Road East.   GALLAGHER RESIDENCE   1910   Ranking B
442 Keith Road East.    MacDONALD RESIDENCE   1911-1912   Craftsman bungalow   Ranking A
456 Keith Road East.    SMALLWOOD RESIDENCE   1911   Eclectic blend of stylistic elements   Ranking A
508 Keith Road East.   BUTT RESIDENCE   1914   Ranking B
513 Keith Road East.   PURSE HOUSE   1911   Ranking A
514 Keith Road East.   ROGERS RESIDENCE   1914   Ranking B
230 Keith Road West.   QUEEN MARY SCHOOL (Designated)   1914-1915   Ranking A
241 Keith Road West. HUTCHISON RESIDENCE (Designated) 1909, Alterations 1915, 1921, 1925 Ranking B
255 Keith Road West.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
426 Keith Road West.   DEPTFORD HOUSE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking A
650 Keith Road West.   BAKER HOUSE (Legally Protected)   1914   Foursquare/Craftsman   Ranking A
7A Lonsdale Ave.   NORTH VANCOUVER CARTAGE COMPANY OFFICES   c.1908   Ranking A
51-59 Lonsdale Ave.   THE SYNDICATE BLOCK (Legally Protected)   1903, Rebuilt mid-90’s   Ranking A
78-90 Lonsdale Ave.   THE ABERDEEN BLOCK (Legally Protected)   1910-1911   Ranking A
91-99 Lonsdale Ave.   KEITH BLOCK   1908   Ranking A
92 Lonsdale Ave.   BANK OF HAMILTON CHAMBERS   1910-1911   Ranking A
101-109   Lonsdale Ave.   THE BEASLEY BLOCK   1904   Ranking A
557 Lonsdale Ave.   STEACY HOUSE (Legally Protected)   1905   Edwardian   Ranking A
1140-1144 Lonsdale Ave.   MASONIC TEMPLE   1911   Ranking A
2735 Lonsdale Ave.   RUPERT ARCHIBALD HOUSE   1921   Craftsman   Ranking A
428 Lyon Place.   TURVILLE RESIDENCE   1914   Ranking B
443 Lyon Place.   RESIDENCE   1911   Ranking B
535 Mahon Ave.   ST. EDMUND’S CATHOLIC RECTORY   1913   Ranking B
535 Mahon Ave.   ST. EDMUND’S CATHOLIC SCHOOL   1911   Ranking B
545 Mahon Ave.   ST. EDMUND’S CHURCH   1910   Ranking A
1509 Mahon Ave.   KITCHIN HOUSE   1910   Edwardian/Tudor Revival   Ranking A
1816 Mahon Ave.   RENNIE HOUSE   1914   Ranking B
2144 Mahon Ave.   SUTHERLAND HOUSE   1912   Foursquare   Ranking A
937 Moody Ave.   RALPH BROWN HOUSE   1911   Ranking B
1849 Moody Ave.   MILNE HOUSE   1911   Craftsman   Ranking A
472 Park St.   FIRTH RESIDENCE   1918   Ranking A
600 Queensbury Ave.   WEST HOUSE   c.1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
813 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Ranking A
815 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
821 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
825 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
829 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
1141 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian
1143 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian
1145 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
1147 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
1149 Ridgeway Ave.   RESIDENCE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
1234 Ridgeway Ave.   NIXON RESIDENCE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking A
1236 Ridgeway Ave.   NIXON HOUSE   1912   Edwardian   Ranking B
1350 St. Andrew's Ave.   SHAKESPEARE HOUSE   1911-1912 
312 St. David's Ave.   NORTH VANCOUVER ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION   1929   Ranking A
508-510   St. George's Ave.   LOGAN HOUSE (Legally Protected)  1941   Streamline Moderne   Ranking A
1044 St. George's Ave.   SAINT ANDREW’S CHURCH   1912   Gothic Revival   Ranking A
1139 St. George's Ave.   PROSSER HOUSE   1911   Ranking B
401 Somerset St.   TOLMIE RESIDENCE   1926   Ranking A
404 Somerset St.   DIPLOCK HOUSE   1912   Ranking A
430 Somerset St.   RICHARDSON RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
437 Somerset St.   TEMPE HOUSE   1912   Ranking A
827 Sutherland Ave.   AITE BRIAGHA/CASSIDY RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
320 Tempe Crescent.   BOW HOUSE   1925   Arts & Crafts bungalow   Ranking A
324 Tempe Crescent.   RAE HOUSE   1924   Ranking B
350 Tempe Crescent.   DAVIES RESIDENCE   1929   Ranking A
355 Tempe Crescent.   JONES RESIDENCE   1939   Ranking B
117 West 1st St.   B.C. TELEPHONE COMMERCIAL BUILDING   1926   Ranking A
272 West 5th St.   PIPER HOUSE   1923   Craftsman   Ranking B
278 West 5th St.   GRANT HOUSE (Designated)   1923   Craftsman bungalow   Ranking A
214 West 6th St.   NV LAND & IMPROVEMENT SHOW HOME   1907   Italian Renaissance Revival   Ranking A
227 West 6th St.   BARCLAY HOUSE   1928   Craftsman   Ranking A
228 West 6th St.   ELDER RESIDENCE   1949   Ranking A
233 West 6th St.   MacLEOD HOUSE   1922   Craftsman bungalow   Ranking A
234 West 6th St.   STEPHENS HOUSE   1911   Concrete block   Ranking A
235 West 6th St.   SHAW HOUSE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking A
242 West 6th St.   WITTON RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking A
253 West 6th St.   DOYLE HOUSE   1911   Edwardian   Ranking A
254 West 6th St.   LARSON HOUSE (Legally Protected)   1921   Craftsman bungalow   Ranking A
262 West 6th St.   HOWARD-GIBBON HOUSE   1924   English Arts & Crafts   Ranking A
266 West 6th St.   DRYSDALE HOUSE   1909   Craftsman   Ranking A
268 West 6th St.   RESIDENCE   1908   Prairie School   Ranking A
312 West 6th St.   McLEAN RESIDENCE   1909   Ranking A
322 West 6th St.   WALDEN RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking A
436 West 6th St.   BURT HOUSE   1923   Bungalow   Ranking B
524-540 West 6th St.  SISTERS OF INSTRUCTION OF THE CHILD JESUS   1932  Gothic Revival  Ranking A
311 West 14th St.   FOLLIS HOUSE   1907   Edwardian/ Craftsman   Ranking A
328 West 14th St.   KNOWLES RESIDENCE   1909   European manor/Craftsman   Ranking A
357 West 14th St.   EISENMAN HOUSE   1913   Ranking B
458 West 14th St.   SMELLIE RESIDENCE   1920   Ranking B
521 West 14th St.   NORBERG HOUSE   1912   Ranking B
318 West 15th St.   MILNE RESIDENCE   1926   Ranking B
328 West 15th St.   SMITH RESIDENCE   1927   Ranking B
348 West 15th St.   BAYNE RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
620 West 15th St.   VANCE HOUSE (Designated)   1910   Late Queen Anne/Colonial Revival   Ranking A
621 West 15th St.   SICOT/BURMESTER HOUSE   1912   Craftsman   Ranking A
735 West 15th St.   PLYWOOD RESEARCH LABORATORY   1961   Ranking A
338 West 16th St.   POLONIS RESIDENCE   1924   Ranking B
343 West 16th St.   V.W. JONES HOUSE   1911   Craftsman   Ranking A
358 West 16th St.   DOWN HOUSE   1910   Edwardian   Ranking A
235 West 17th St.   DONALDSON HOUSE   1911   Craftsman   Ranking A
815 West 20th St.   KELLAS RESIDENCE   1912   Ranking B
222 West 22nd St.   HENNECKER HOUSE   1941   Ranking B
311 West 22nd St.   McCREERY RESIDENCE   c.1911   Ranking B
341 West 22nd St.   CANT HOUSE   1911, Enlarged 1914   Ranking A
116 West 23rd St.   GREEN-ARMYTAGE HOUSE   1911   Ranking A
632 West 23rd St.   CLARK RESIDENCE   c.1919   Ranking B
204 West 25th St.   HAMMERSMARE RESIDENCE   1940   Ranking B
244 West 28th St.   NEWMAN RESIDENCE   1929, Additions 1932   Ranking B

     
  ˆTopˆ Next »
     

Design by Quasar Design & Data Management Inc.